2012 RESULTS 
 
ABOVE 200 POUNDS
 

1

Davis Forst

237.83

Strathcona

2

Josh Skala

235.62

Fosston

3

Shawn Swearingen

230.22

Cloquet

4

Josh Beecher

227.91

Bemidji

5

Izeck Lunke

227.09

Strathcona

6

Kevin Zetah

223.95

Brainerd

7

Jerry Gibson

222.17

Finlayson

8

Randy Lindner

220.90

Big Falls

9

Mark Ceynowa

220.59

Perham

10

Brian Noe

219.38

McGregor

11

Cole Myenkel

217.06

Elba

12

Rusty Billberg

214.71

Strathcona

13

Kris Moody

211.93

Strathcona

14

Troy Edmundson

211.31

Bemidji

15

Ryan Zupan

210.49

Onamia

16

Shirley Horien

210.01

Strathcona

17

Corey Sumrall

209.55

Fosston

18

Megan Hemphill

209.47

Backus

19

Duane Myklejord

209.00

Bemidji

20

Troy Strassbury

208.53

Bemidji

21

Thomas Sinnen

208.42

McGregor

22

Russell Los

207.42

Onamia

23

Chris Steinhoff

207.25

Strathcona

24

Pat Gust

206.90

Strathcona

25

Tara Holmstrom

206.84

Strathcona

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELOW 200 POUNDS
 

1

Kade Klasen

199.98

Strathcona

2

Kyle Fuller

199.24

Elba

3

Brandon Johnson

198.72

Strathcona

4

Gene Philp

198.66

Bemidji

5

Barb Sproul

198.24

Bemidji

6

Kyle Elsner

197.21

Virginia

7

Mark Stevens

197.03

Bemidji

8

Dan Ritter

196.88

Elk River

9

Zachary Berg

196.26

Strathcona

10

Paul Wickham

195.41

Brainerd

11

Robert Truscinski

195.24

Strathcona

12

Brad Murphy

194.76

Elba

13

Pudge Laska

194.38

Elba

14

Gerald Barry

193.98

Virginia

15

Keith Kieffer

193.77

Elba

16

David Johnson

193.73

Backus

17

Dave Becker

193.66

Bemidji

18

Ron Nelson

192.41

Perham

19

Chris Erickson

192.32

Fosston

20

David Himle

191.99

Finlayson

21

Mike King

191.88

Backus

22

Darrin Dvergsten

191.61

Strathcona

23

Joe Przybilla

191.58

St. Cloud

24

Sherry Johnson

191.37

Perham

25

Eric Sullivan

191.28

Brainerd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BIGGEST DOE

1

Anna Olsen

153.58

Elba

2

Sebastian Warzeha

148.16

Onamia

3

Jon Jackson

147.78

Brainerd

4

James Nichols

146.83

Fosston

5

Don Phaller

144.86

Finlayson

6

Jason Skiba

143.24

Onamia

7

Jordan Wahl

142.89

Strathcona

8

Steven Truscinski

141.62

Strathcona

9

Brian Gamst

139.67

St. Cloud

10

Cody Schnobrich

138.61

Brainerd