2015 OFFICIAL RESULTS!  
LAST CHANCE DRAWING WINNERS
 
1st place- Michael Wohlfred who weighed in at Elba wins the ATV!!
2nd place- Chad Billberg who weighed in at Salol wins the Huldra!!
3rd place- Rose Liedenfrost who weighed in at Baxter gets a Shooting Bench!
4th place- Debbie Starry who weighed in at Fergus Falls wins a Game Camera!
5th place- Mark Vatland who weighed in at Elba wins a HS Combo Pack!
 

 

Over 200 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Chad Okeson
Perham
245.43 lbs
2
Mark Harrington
Silver Bay
243.25 lbs
3
Otto Vacura
Salol
236.81 lbs
4
Kevin Waage
Strathcona
230.39 lbs
5
Chelsey Pletschett
Fosston
229.99 lbs
6
Tanner Peterson
Fosston
224.41 lbs
7
Clay Johnson
Silver Bay
222.22 lbs
8
Ricky Marsh
Bemidji
221.36 lbs
9
Rod Stomberg
Salol
221.31 lbs
10
Vern Matthiesen
Perham
220.30 lbs
11
Cameron Hruby
Lakeville
219.28 lbs
12
Jeremy Hoverson
Strathcona
217.07 lbs
13
Hunter Tentis
Elba
217.02 lbs
14
Doug Vanmill
Fosston
214.84 lbs
15
Dalas Neumann
Backus
214.25 lbs
16
Ann Pohlman
Alexandria
212.31 lbs
17
Lucas Wientjes
Perham
212.02 lbs
18
Phillip Kazmierczak
Strathcona
210.92 lbs
19
Jon Thoennes
Lakeville
208.72 lbs
20
Marc Horien
Strathcona
207.69 lbs
21
Lance Paterson
Rochester
206.69 lbs
22
Nicole Hanson
Strathcona
206.33 lbs
23
Ed Adamzyk
Perham
205.33 lbs
24
Dale Billberg
Salol
205.21 lbs
25
Jon Chandler
Bemidji
204.92 lbs
26
Jen Jurina
Fosston
204.52 lbs
27
Matt Kieffer
Elba
204.50 lbs
28
Kyle Weber
Salol
204.16 lbs
29
Joe Lafboom
Blaine
203.10 lbs
30
Tracy Evans
Strathcona
202.72 lbs
31
Jon Sather
Fosston
202.65 lbs
32
Jeff Behrens
Elba
202.63 lbs
33
Kim Netland
Bemidji
202.38 lbs
34
Brayden Gjere
Winona
200.87 lbs
35
Bernard Blawat
Strathcona
200.65 lbs
36
Fred Vacanti
Salol
200.52 lbs
37
Greg Wippler
Baxter
200.45 lbs
38
Mike Bodell
Salol
200.11 lbs
Show All Over 200 lbs

Under 180 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Nathan Berry
Perham
179.99 lbs
2
Jeffrey Spencer
Fosston
179.94 lbs
3
Kevin Erickson
Lakeville
179.88 lbs
4
Mike Selly
Owatonna
179.66 lbs
5
Brian Scheinost
Baxter
178.95 lbs
6
Ken Stoltz
Winona
178.78 lbs
7
Kelly Knoblauch
Strathcona
178.77 lbs
8
Michael Wohlferd
Elba
178.73 lbs
9
Kristi Evans
Strathcona
178.58 lbs
10
Scott Geschwill
Blaine
178.55 lbs
11
Gretchen Wold
Aitkin
178.41 lbs
12
Jeremy Peterson
Strathcona
178.35 lbs
13
Mitch Kroells
Backus
178.25 lbs
14
Zachary Berg
Strathcona
178.20 lbs
15
Nathan Lindom
Strathcona
178.04 lbs
16
Jen Golish
Elba
177.20 lbs
17
Brandon Johnson
Strathcona
177.16 lbs
18
Leroy Truscinski
Strathcona
176.92 lbs
19
Brian Blawat
Strathcona
176.72 lbs
20
Robert Gaslin
Bemidji
176.44 lbs
21
Nathan Chick
Winona
176.43 lbs
22
John Essig
Bemidji
176.12 lbs
23
Leland Peterson
Strathcona
175.81 lbs
24
William Beckman
Fosston
175.45 lbs
25
Amanda Nybo
Fosston
175.40 lbs
26
Kember Anderson
Fosston
174.92 lbs
27
Josh Dahl
Strathcona
174.73 lbs
28
Tracie Erickson
Winona
174.62 lbs
29
Steven Truscinski
Strathcona
174.60 lbs
30
Mike Weber
Perham
174.57 lbs
31
Kenneth Chamberlain
Baxter
173.77 lbs
32
David Jensen
Strathcona
173.40 lbs
33
Anne Beihoffer
Aitkin
172.91 lbs
34
Paul Krava
Bemidji
172.90 lbs
35
Chelsey Juberian
Bemidji
172.90 lbs
36
David Heinlen
Winona
172.49 lbs
37
Justin Matthieson
Perham
172.46 lbs
38
Joyce Thompson
Bemidji
172.38 lbs
39
Dave Jones
Strathcona
172.31 lbs
40
Tom Bublitz
Winona
171.89 lbs
41
Matthew Laduke
Bemidji
171.82 lbs
42
Jeffrey Peterson
Strathcona
171.69 lbs
43
Pat Gust
Strathcona
171.66 lbs
44
Todd Hesse
Aitkin
171.62 lbs
45
Larry Bethol
Perham
171.62 lbs
46
Matt Fruechte
Waite Park
171.40 lbs
47
Nate Stoltz
Winona
171.12 lbs
48
June Sward
Perham
171.00 lbs
49
Alaina Johnson
Winona
170.89 lbs
50
Nate Nesler
Elba
170.43 lbs
51
Mike Nelson
Rochester
170.35 lbs
52
Ryan Tenrose
Alexandria
170.04 lbs
53
Justin Good
Baxter
169.88 lbs
54
Jeremy Jorgenson
Alexandria
169.78 lbs
55
Jeff Boyd
Aitkin
169.67 lbs
56
Colton Penas
Strathcona
169.52 lbs
57
Scott Waage
Strathcona
169.29 lbs
58
Craig Peterson
Bemidji
168.52 lbs
59
Randy Doeskin
Virgina
168.40 lbs
60
Jason Johnson
Baxter
168.07 lbs
61
Marshall Gileck
Bemidji
168.01 lbs
62
Briena Englund
Strathcona
167.31 lbs
63
Debbie Starry
Fergus Falls
167.27 lbs
64
Craig Bouffler
Fosston
167.19 lbs
65
Rudy Shetler
Elba
167.18 lbs
66
Waylon Teague
Salol
167.00 lbs
67
Steve Slovak
Alexandria
166.81 lbs
68
Craig Sander
Fosston
166.60 lbs
69
Ben Peterson
Strathcona
166.39 lbs
70
Matt Skyberg
Bemidji
166.29 lbs
71
Sheldon Woods
Baxter
166.13 lbs
72
Tom Wright
Rochester
166.04 lbs
73
Kevin Thesing
Baxter
165.65 lbs
74
Sam Dennis
Lakeville
165.58 lbs
75
Tom Feierabend
Baxter
165.36 lbs
76
Justin Howard
Strathcona
165.33 lbs
77
Matthew Warren
Aitkin
165.32 lbs
78
Travis Johnson
Strathcona
165.12 lbs
79
Richard Lindberg
Blaine
165.03 lbs
80
Edward Bruns
Perham
165.01 lbs
81
Robert Trask
Bemidji
164.99 lbs
82
Jessica Tulenchik
Backus
164.86 lbs
83
Jon Duray
Strathcona
164.35 lbs
84
Camryn Sullivan
Baxter
164.24 lbs
85
John Moser
Salol
164.13 lbs
86
Rick Thompson
Strathcona
163.94 lbs
87
Angie Peterson
Strathcona
163.92 lbs
88
Bradie Courtney
Fergus Falls
163.59 lbs
89
Terry Englund
Strathcona
162.97 lbs
90
Jake Sletten
Strathcona
162.83 lbs
91
Kim Solberg
Fosston
162.62 lbs
92
Matt Foss
Winona
162.51 lbs
93
Howard Prahl
Backus
162.41 lbs
94
Nicholas Heim
Elba
162.36 lbs
95
Thomas Johnson
Aitkin
162.01 lbs
96
Terry Derungs
Blaine
161.94 lbs
97
John Pearson
Elba
161.54 lbs
98
Daryle Dahl
Salol
161.51 lbs
99
Richard Jurek
Blaine
161.29 lbs
100
Luke Feireband
Baxter
161.22 lbs
101
Tabitha Ubel
Salol
161.13 lbs
102
Cindy Dilly
Perham
161.02 lbs
103
Charley Thomsen
Virginia
160.82 lbs
104
Hailey Franks
Elba
160.64 lbs
105
Tanner Hill
Winona
160.62 lbs
106
Tim Kish
Bakcus
160.08 lbs
107
Frank Holzheu
Perham
160.03 lbs
Show All Under 180 lbs

Biggest Doe

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
John Neumann
Backus
149.98 lbs
2
Kelli Burke
Elba
146.14 lbs
3
Wynn Neumann
Backus
145.84 lbs
4
Mark Montgomery
Baxter
144.85 lbs
5
Jamie Richmond
Backus
144.70 lbs
6
Justin Johnson
Salol
144.14 lbs
7
Jessica Klemetson
Strathcona
144.08 lbs
8
Travis Kieffer
Elba
144.00 lbs
9
Craig Feierabend
Baxter
142.05 lbs
10
Erin Gonczy
Baxter
139.39 lbs
11
Stephen Aho
Perham
138.97 lbs
12
Cole Johnson
Lakeville
137.92 lbs
13
Adam Kish
Backus
137.05 lbs
14
Melissa Burns
Backus
136.85 lbs
15
Andrew Stone
Baxter
136.09 lbs
16
William Tautges
Baxter
136.02 lbs
17
Curtis Kreklau
Alexandria
135.97 lbs
18
Joyceln Englund
Strathcona
134.90 lbs
19
Chad Majerus
Rochester
133.27 lbs
20
Deb Dimlier
Rochester
132.66 lbs
21
Scott Tulenchik
Backus
132.39 lbs
22
Pat Kane
Bemidji
132.19 lbs
23
Justin Tibor
Elba
132.19 lbs
24
Denise Gudvangen
Fosston
131.72 lbs
25
Tanya Hanson
Strathcona
131.55 lbs
26
Tanner Wold
Aitkin
131.36 lbs
27
Storm Edin
Strathcona
130.78 lbs
28
Vance Bachman
Perham
129.72 lbs
29
Lea Oswald
Fergus Falls
128.67 lbs
30
Ken Norgrant
Winona
128.51 lbs
31
Stephanie Raskin
Aitkin
128.41 lbs
32
Janell Berry
Perham
126.03 lbs
33
Mark Stevens
Bemidji
125.72 lbs
34
Harvey Hanson
Strathcona
125.49 lbs
35
Rhonda Hanson
Strathcona
125.03 lbs
36
Tate Pearson
Elba
124.70 lbs
37
Josh Vold
Bemidji
124.16 lbs
38
Kamrin Weets
Strathcona
123.91 lbs
39
Dan Bourassa
Baxter
123.21 lbs
40
Brian Bloom
Elba
122.90 lbs
41
Corey Johnson
Strathcona
122.80 lbs
42
Darin Lundeen
Elba
122.73 lbs
43
Larry Knickrehn
Perham
122.10 lbs
44
Pete Lundgren
Aitkin
122.07 lbs
45
Nate Dahl
Elba
122.00 lbs
46
Nathan Wahl
Strathcona
121.93 lbs
47
Hailey Balstad
Fosston
121.10 lbs
48
Cole Weber
Strathcona
121.08 lbs
49
Henry Peeters
Rochester
120.92 lbs
50
Chris Jones
Elba
120.50 lbs
51
Neil Fleisher
Silver Bay
120.05 lbs
52
Brad Murphy
Elba
119.79 lbs
53
Wyatt Johnson
Strathcona
119.45 lbs
54
Dan Fruechte
Waite Park
119.14 lbs
55
Mark Ceynowa
Perham
119.07 lbs
56
Robert Stephan
Backus
117.98 lbs
57
Chad Billberg
Salol
117.73 lbs
58
Justin Neumann
Backus
117.69 lbs
59
Jesse Schonberger
Bemidji
117.68 lbs
60
Lars Seppala
Perham
117.47 lbs
61
Amelia Vokaty
Blaine
116.38 lbs
62
Tiara Sumrall
Bemidji
116.32 lbs
63
Joe Stenger
Winona
115.62 lbs
64
Jason Erickson
Perham
114.91 lbs
65
Nathan Housey
Strathcona
114.84 lbs
66
Tad Anderson
Strathcona
114.37 lbs
67
Curtis Berry
Perham
113.95 lbs
68
Striker Hasson
Strathcona
113.85 lbs
69
Anthony Verhoeven
Alexandria
113.19 lbs
70
Kevin Hacker
Baxter
112.64 lbs
71
Cody Predmore
Rochester
112.54 lbs
72
Sarah Haberman
Backus
111.92 lbs
73
Matt Hazelton
Winona
111.85 lbs
74
Paul Tinucci
Bemidji
111.65 lbs
75
Matt Nornberg
Baxter
111.23 lbs
76
Michael Olson
Blaine
110.44 lbs
77
Jim Heim
Elba
109.71 lbs
78
Cory Peterson
Fosston
109.08 lbs
79
Larina Tucker
Baxter
108.66 lbs
80
Luke Schulze
Backus
108.58 lbs
81
Noah Day
Baxter
108.47 lbs
82
Calvin Wallin
Baxter
108.01 lbs
83
Brady Walter
Alexandria
107.96 lbs
84
Paige Bremer
Baxter
107.83 lbs
85
Joshua Dolan
Rochester
107.19 lbs
86
Diane Beito
Strathcona
105.39 lbs
87
Michael Mckibben
Perham
104.77 lbs
88
Jessica Kish
Backus
104.76 lbs
89
Mackenzie Millam
Baxter
104.42 lbs
90
Tyler Shumaker
Rochester
103.26 lbs
91
Dave Buss
Elba
101.39 lbs
92
Jamie Jannsen
Rochester
100.70 lbs
93
Todd Wagner
Perham
99.07 lbs
94
Jonathan Defoe
Rochester
98.69 lbs
95
Bob Carrier
Bemidji
97.20 lbs
96
Tim Schaefer
Lakeville
97.10 lbs
97
Alexa Harstad
Alexandria
96.03 lbs
98
Adam Tumberg
Perham
95.89 lbs
99
Lorrie Seitz
Bemidji
93.14 lbs
100
David Zeise
Perham
92.35 lbs
101
Rob Parent
Baxter
91.11 lbs
102
Pete Hein
Baxter
90.54 lbs
103
Lonn Bakke
Perham
87.13 lbs
104
Sherrie White
Baxter
79.87 lbs
105
Kaleb Haley
Baxter
76.04 lbs
106
Jamison Nichols
Fosston
60.35 lbs
107
Fred Tice
Fergus Falls
56.76 lbs
108
Andrew Staudt
Baxter
56.44 lbs
Show All Biggest Doe

Youth Doe

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Evan Noble
Owatonna
137.28 lbs
2
Tanner Wold
Aitkin
131.36 lbs
3
Storm Edin
Strathcona
130.78 lbs
4
Cassandra Draght
Ortonville
127.45 lbs
5
Madden Goodman
Waite Park
124.11 lbs
6
Kamrin Weets
Strathcona
123.91 lbs
7
Kaden Feldt
Perham
121.97 lbs
8
Nathan Wahl
Strathcona
121.93 lbs
9
Keegan Ernste
Rochester
121.73 lbs
10
Hailey Balstad
Fosston
121.10 lbs
11
Tanner Fredrickson
Fergus Falls
120.25 lbs
12
Kayla Neumann
Backus
120.02 lbs
13
Wyatt Johnson
Strathcona
119.45 lbs
14
Brady Johnson
Fosston
119.09 lbs
15
Amelia Vokaty
Blaine
116.38 lbs
16
Jordan Jackson
Baxter
115.47 lbs
17
Michael Babcock
Bemidji
113.45 lbs
18
Laura Atwater
Baxter
112.04 lbs
19
Luke Schulze
Backus
108.58 lbs
20
Noah Day
Baxter
108.47 lbs
21
Paige Bremer
Baxter
107.83 lbs
22
Reiken Downs
Bemidji
107.76 lbs
23
Henry Heinks
Blaine
106.33 lbs
24
Hunter Minor
Baxter
105.50 lbs
25
Michael Neumann
Backus
103.54 lbs
26
Alex Morgan
Aitkin
103.50 lbs
27
Austin Gebert
Blaine
102.58 lbs
28
Kaylea Eichberg
Bemidji
102.48 lbs
29
Alex Kraklan
Baxter
96.92 lbs
30
Clayton Andrews
Bemidji
95.51 lbs
31
Anna Pflepsen
Baxter
93.54 lbs
32
Haley Nesvold
Fosston
80.03 lbs
33
Kaleb Haley
Baxter
76.04 lbs
34
Kaitlynn Stephens
Blaine
73.34 lbs
35
Jarod Neuville
Lakeville
73.32 lbs
36
Jamison Nichols
Fosston
60.35 lbs
37
Diane Pierce
Baxter
58.97 lbs
38
Paige Vogt
Baxter
48.79 lbs
Show All Youth Doe
The highlighted names and numbers are prize winners. 
 
 
 
 
 

Under 200 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Brad Nickelson
Strathcona
199.86 lbs
2
Keith Deblieck
Fergus Falls
199.57 lbs
3
Steven Syverson
Perham
199.27 lbs
4
Korey Blazak
Strathcona
199.26 lbs
5
Les Bjerk
Strathcona
198.92 lbs
6
Gerald Graff
Strathcona
198.66 lbs
7
Bobby Drellack
Fosston
198.63 lbs
8
Tom Millard
Elba
198.38 lbs
9
Cory Wehrman
Silver Bay
198.26 lbs
10
Ben Vanloon
Winona
198.23 lbs
11
Margaret Netland
Fosston
197.74 lbs
12
Joey Warriner
Bemidji
197.47 lbs
13
Bruce Ellinghuysen
Rochester
197.45 lbs
14
Ryan Johnson
Winona
197.26 lbs
15
Mike Torgenson
Strathcona
197.08 lbs
16
Charles Johnson
Strathcona
197.07 lbs
17
Matt Davidson
Elba
196.66 lbs
18
Ken Gileck
Bemidji
196.62 lbs
19
Daniel Wright
Fosston
196.58 lbs
20
David Conrad
Blaine
196.16 lbs
21
Cody Ranz
Fosston
196.00 lbs
22
Branden Ignaszewski
Strathcona
195.60 lbs
23
Logan Hamness
Strathcona
195.56 lbs
24
Gabe Aldridge
Waite Park
195.24 lbs
25
Richard Norby
Winona
194.86 lbs
26
Mark Cook
Bemidji
194.71 lbs
27
Ward Danielson
Silver Bay
194.42 lbs
28
Melissa Larson
Perham
194.03 lbs
29
Kirk Sjolie
Perham
193.73 lbs
30
Pete Lawrence
Silver Bay
193.50 lbs
31
Naomi Tulenchik
Backus
193.44 lbs
32
Blake Herron
Baxter
193.44 lbs
33
Corey Smith
Fosston
193.35 lbs
34
Jason Freed
Winona
193.23 lbs
35
Bryan Misencik
Blaine
193.22 lbs
36
Beau Bacon
Baxter
192.89 lbs
37
Jason Zahn
Baxter
192.74 lbs
38
Aaron Bartinski
Salol
192.56 lbs
39
Jordan Hanson
Strathcona
192.40 lbs
40
Rick Kezar
Strathcona
192.37 lbs
41
David Evans
Aitkin
192.32 lbs
42
Olaf Engebretson
Bemidji
192.08 lbs
43
Ryan Holm
Fosston
191.92 lbs
44
Jeff Marden
Bemidji
191.80 lbs
45
Steve Rohloff
Silver Bay
191.75 lbs
46
Shane Poncelet
Rochester
191.43 lbs
47
Allen Foegen
Winona
191.17 lbs
48
Ethan Waage
Strathcona
190.73 lbs
49
Trenton Berg
Alexandria
190.65 lbs
50
David Elsenpeter
Baxter
190.08 lbs
51
Austin Figgins
Baxter
189.51 lbs
52
Joe Moody
Strathcona
189.28 lbs
53
Jesse Lenoble
Elba
188.85 lbs
54
Theresa Davidson
Elba
188.79 lbs
55
Jason Galorvick
Aitkin
188.61 lbs
56
Kent Miller
Bemidji
188.36 lbs
57
Hunter O'leary
Salol
188.27 lbs
58
Skyler Johnson
Silver Bay
188.22 lbs
59
Adam Moulton
Blaine
188.21 lbs
60
Adam Moulten
Lakeville
188.21 lbs
61
Shawn Peterson
Elba
188.18 lbs
62
Owen Novacek
Strathcona
187.31 lbs
63
Steve Perpich
Aitkin
187.04 lbs
64
Todd Kanestadt
Rochester
186.98 lbs
65
Adam Borreson
Strathcona
186.75 lbs
66
Mike Hoff
Silver Bay
186.62 lbs
67
Jacob Rezac
Lakeville
186.52 lbs
68
Cory Detloff
Baxter
186.37 lbs
69
Kim Anderson
Alexandria
186.04 lbs
70
Brett Pulczinski
Bemidji
186.03 lbs
71
Chris Dauer
Baxter
185.41 lbs
72
Jerry Lawrence
Silver Bay
185.41 lbs
73
Starr Beckman
Fosston
185.10 lbs
74
Shawn Gode
Baxter
185.05 lbs
75
Travis O'donovan
Blaine
184.98 lbs
76
Randy Bjornson
Fergus Falls
184.94 lbs
77
Aaron Kritz
Virginia
184.69 lbs
78
Jenna Lorenson
Strathcona
184.61 lbs
79
Mark Hintermeyer
Alexandria
184.61 lbs
80
Amy Nelson
Strathcona
184.60 lbs
81
Jake Schenkey
Strathcona
184.10 lbs
82
Tim Bradach
Virginia
183.44 lbs
83
Tim Kieffer
Elba
183.44 lbs
84
Jamie Ohm
Elba
183.33 lbs
85
Mark Vatland
Winona
183.18 lbs
86
Derek Leonard
Aitkin
182.79 lbs
87
Dale Bungert
Lakeville
182.70 lbs
88
Alicia Sunsdahl
Salol
182.52 lbs
89
Dacia Doroff
Alexandria
182.36 lbs
90
Jedd Vonende
Strathcona
182.30 lbs
91
Dominic Steele
Blaine
181.98 lbs
92
Chris Ratz
Elba
181.85 lbs
93
Toby Kraleroy
Winona
181.83 lbs
94
Chad Fisher
Fosston
181.51 lbs
95
Scott Hanson
Fergus Falls
181.32 lbs
96
Johanna Jacobson
Strathcona
181.13 lbs
97
Lucas Peterson
Rochester
181.05 lbs
98
Gunner Gust
Strathcona
181.02 lbs
99
Gerald Peter
Winona
180.80 lbs
100
Craig Teal
Perham
180.76 lbs
101
Bob Fell
Bemidji
180.44 lbs
102
David Sundblad
Perham
180.03 lbs
Show All Under 200 lbs

Under 160 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Chad Fuller
Salol
159.74 lbs
2
Terry Howard
Strathcona
159.72 lbs
3
Brent Walsh
Strathcona
159.71 lbs
4
Lonnie Serfling
Bemidji
159.70 lbs
5
Chris Randall
Strathcona
159.52 lbs
6
Myron Jesme
Strathcona
159.33 lbs
7
Kristen Nielson
Elba
159.21 lbs
8
Shawn Albert
Fergus Falls
158.99 lbs
9
Rose Leidenfrost
Baxter
158.83 lbs
10
Eric Meyer
Elba
158.59 lbs
11
Jecee Geschwill
Blaine
158.55 lbs
12
Dale Heim
Elba
158.39 lbs
13
Gary Erickson
Strathcona
158.39 lbs
14
Calder Hill
Winona
158.19 lbs
15
Zion Richter
Strathcona
157.77 lbs
16
Lexie Schoenecker
Alexandria
157.76 lbs
17
Kirsten Kieffer
Elba
156.89 lbs
18
William Provo
Perham
156.83 lbs
19
Cory Haverkemp
Perham
156.55 lbs
20
Riley Brooks
Bemidji
155.88 lbs
21
Mitch Thompson
Elba
155.62 lbs
22
Bruce Anderson
Strathcona
155.55 lbs
23
Lindsay Tulenchik
Backus
155.18 lbs
24
Brian Anderson
Strathcona
155.12 lbs
25
Clifford Dohle
Strathcona
154.93 lbs
26
Melinda Smith
Rochester
154.88 lbs
27
Joe Werner
Perham
154.31 lbs
28
Kevin Schroeder
Virginia
154.18 lbs
29
Kurt Hoppe
Lakeville
154.09 lbs
30
Chad Manders
Waite Park
153.77 lbs
31
Jeff Brezee
Rochester
153.47 lbs
32
Steve Dietrich
Rochester
153.22 lbs
33
Connor Tulenchik
Backus
153.19 lbs
34
Craig Anderson
Blaine
153.10 lbs
35
Larry Skala
Fosston
153.08 lbs
36
Terry Roberts
Virginia
152.93 lbs
37
Garret Stalsky
Fosston
152.75 lbs
38
Joseph Kruse
Blaine
152.49 lbs
39
Barny Kukowski
Strathcona
152.47 lbs
40
Curtis Hoefs
Backus
152.45 lbs
41
Myles Hogenson
Salol
152.17 lbs
42
David Golish
Elba
152.17 lbs
43
Tom Langner
Baxter
152.11 lbs
44
Brad Mcguire
Aitkin
152.07 lbs
45
Jake Steyer
Aitkin
151.78 lbs
46
Dean Fugleberg
Strathcona
151.63 lbs
47
Kari Raasch
Baxter
151.60 lbs
48
Jack Hurd
Bemidji
151.41 lbs
49
Roy Kraklau
Baxter
151.38 lbs
50
Joel Ronallo
Fergus Falls
151.24 lbs
51
Jason Wold
Aitkin
151.07 lbs
52
Brian Bogie
Lakeville
151.02 lbs
53
Isaac Regelstad
Alexandria
150.69 lbs
54
Layci Olson
Strathcona
150.68 lbs
55
Nicole Anderson
Strathcona
150.59 lbs
56
Emma Henry
Waite Park
150.35 lbs
57
David Jaeger
Rochester
150.34 lbs
58
Daniel Pulgk
Baxter
150.20 lbs
59
Alfred Krenzke
Rochester
149.88 lbs
60
Richard Netland
Fosston
149.54 lbs
61
Ryan Kothenbeutel
Elba
149.40 lbs
62
Dakota Gullikson
Strathcona
149.40 lbs
63
Keith Robertsdahl
Ortonville
148.77 lbs
64
Janet Ross
Alexandria
148.10 lbs
65
Sam Lastovich
Baxter
148.10 lbs
66
Scott Flaten
Strathcona
147.83 lbs
67
Todd Kieffer
Elba
147.47 lbs
68
Henry Peeters
Rochester
147.35 lbs
69
Ron Martin
Blaine
147.12 lbs
70
Jennifer Bode-Kern
Strathcona
147.07 lbs
71
Adam Goodman
Alexandria
146.51 lbs
72
John Wiskow
Strathcona
146.40 lbs
73
Warren Erickson
Fosston
146.05 lbs
74
Keegan Saari
Perham
145.83 lbs
75
Terri Wickham
Baxter
145.32 lbs
76
Andy Mccaleb
Elba
145.23 lbs
77
Braden Gunderson
Rochester
145.23 lbs
78
Nathan Pfeilsticker
Elba
145.17 lbs
79
Ben Aase
Bemidji
145.16 lbs
80
James Swing
Blaine
145.07 lbs
81
Abram Aho
Fergus Falls
144.94 lbs
82
Scott Anderson
Aitkin
144.80 lbs
83
Paul Miramontes
Strathcona
144.75 lbs
84
Choy Voeung
Winona
144.25 lbs
85
Bryan Malone
Rochester
143.68 lbs
86
Kailey Muchow
Fergus Falls
143.46 lbs
87
Sheldon Naslund
Salol
143.46 lbs
88
James Dittel Sr
Lakeville
143.45 lbs
89
Robert Balstad
Fosston
142.89 lbs
90
Brandon Brown
Blaine
142.84 lbs
91
Chuck Ackerman
Baxter
142.74 lbs
92
Dale Gregor
Owatonna
142.00 lbs
93
Gene Philp
Bemidji
141.05 lbs
94
Robert Wohlferd
Elba
140.93 lbs
95
Mike Erikson
Strathcona
140.90 lbs
96
Shane Knutson
Strathcona
140.53 lbs
97
Lucas Hacker
Baxter
140.48 lbs
98
Frank Vana
Perham
140.37 lbs
99
Vance Bachman
Perham
140.26 lbs
100
John Cymbaluk
Salol
139.62 lbs
101
Heath Sanders
Elba
138.82 lbs
102
Ed Caputa
Perham
138.80 lbs
103
Dan Nieumuth
Elba
138.30 lbs
104
Eric Lewis
Bemidji
138.29 lbs
105
Ron Zimmerman
Fergus Falls
138.20 lbs
106
Ethan Scoblic
Ortonville
137.90 lbs
107
Danille Hoyer
Strathcona
137.70 lbs
108
Jeff Zimmerman
Rochester
137.53 lbs
109
Jacob Schroeder
Virginia
137.46 lbs
110
Daryrl Mickelson
Salol
137.35 lbs
111
Kole Lee
Fergus Falls
136.85 lbs
112
Connor Denny
Waite Park
136.32 lbs
113
Paul Hardenberg
Aitkin
135.48 lbs
114
Ma Lee
Elba
135.37 lbs
115
Patrick Rafferty
Strathcona
135.16 lbs
116
Derek Kramer
Alexandria
135.03 lbs
117
Richard Stern
Silver Bay
134.90 lbs
118
Lori Thompson
Baxter
134.85 lbs
119
Joseph Ness
Strathcona
134.83 lbs
120
Gary Hartel
Fosston
134.13 lbs
121
Tucker Lunke
Strathcona
134.06 lbs
122
Jane Heinks
Blaine
133.91 lbs
123
Sandra Beich
Strathcona
133.71 lbs
124
Darren Roemhildt
Owatonna
133.69 lbs
125
Michael Klein
Baxter
133.65 lbs
126
Ronald Fobbe
Waite Park
133.15 lbs
127
Owen Baldwin
Strathcona
133.01 lbs
128
Adam Vogt
Baxter
132.57 lbs
129
Chancey Gust
Strathcona
132.11 lbs
130
Danielle Roy
Salol
132.09 lbs
131
Naomi Bremer
Baxter
131.59 lbs
132
Mark Bullock
Alexandria
130.81 lbs
133
Guido Lautem
Backus
130.70 lbs
134
Trudy Vejella
Strathcona
130.57 lbs
135
Hunter Furstenberg
Baxter
130.42 lbs
136
Devon Limesand
Virginia
130.34 lbs
137
Colten Gust
Strathcona
129.98 lbs
138
David Kritz
Virginia
129.91 lbs
139
Jon Jackson
Baxter
129.57 lbs
140
Jeremy Sovde
Strathcona
129.40 lbs
141
Paul Dalluge
Alexandria
129.35 lbs
142
Tate Usher
Perham
129.13 lbs
143
Kyler Hoverson
Strathcona
128.85 lbs
144
Tim Duffney
Aitkin
128.55 lbs
145
Roger Anderson
Strathcona
128.34 lbs
146
Kyle Blazak
Fosston
127.55 lbs
147
Dwayne Horner
Aitkin
126.52 lbs
148
Craig Walters
Baxter
126.44 lbs
149
Craig Holm
Salol
126.29 lbs
150
Dean Gudvangen
Fosston
125.71 lbs
151
Trenton Lemieur
Waite Park
125.22 lbs
152
Gary Livieri
Blaine
125.21 lbs
153
Jenna Olson
Silver Bay
125.04 lbs
154
Steve Parks
Bemidji
124.16 lbs
155
Dan Fruechte
Waite Park
123.87 lbs
156
Brian Wallen
Backus
123.84 lbs
157
Eric Nelms
Silver Bay
123.27 lbs
158
Ron Reed
Bemidji
122.96 lbs
159
Paul Kostelecky
Alexandria
122.71 lbs
160
Beau Peterson
Rochester
122.62 lbs
161
Jill Jantzen
Perham
122.40 lbs
162
Greg Fisher
Aitkin
121.47 lbs
163
Clayton Hagstrom
Strathcona
121.27 lbs
164
Cole Larkin
Baxter
121.00 lbs
165
Michael Pokerywikl
Fosston
120.91 lbs
166
Jessica Gileck
Bemidji
120.57 lbs
167
Brian Andrews
Baxter
120.46 lbs
168
Trig Viessman
Ortonville
120.20 lbs
169
Peyton Loss
Baxter
120.14 lbs
170
Chris Nix
Salol
119.77 lbs
171
Carla Mcelvng
Strathcona
119.58 lbs
172
Amaya Murphy
Fosston
118.64 lbs
173
Grant Gibson
Baxter
118.47 lbs
174
Tony Collyard
Bemidji
117.57 lbs
175
Ryan Wyse
Baxter
117.52 lbs
176
Mario Livieri
Blaine
117.50 lbs
177
Jim Dolan
Rochester
117.44 lbs
178
Scott Lake
Baxter
117.00 lbs
179
Adam Brant
Blaine
116.44 lbs
180
William Skeesick
Baxter
116.18 lbs
181
Vanessa Holzheu
Perham
116.06 lbs
182
Zachary Reese
Strathcona
115.62 lbs
183
Heather Janousek
Strathcona
115.60 lbs
184
Seth Neumann
Backus
115.12 lbs
185
Orvis Lunke
Silver Bay
114.88 lbs
186
Bob Hagel
Baxter
113.91 lbs
187
Danny Schroeder
Waite Park
113.65 lbs
188
Kevin Borst
Rochester
113.60 lbs
189
Devin Denny
Waite Park
113.55 lbs
190
Leonard Reed Jr
Salol
112.95 lbs
191
Shawn Scheerle
Baxter
112.87 lbs
192
Sarah Kern
Bemidji
112.77 lbs
193
Robert Anthony
Baxter
112.49 lbs
194
Jaris Johnson
Bemidji
112.32 lbs
195
Charles Haglund
Blaine
112.10 lbs
196
Dennis Fasniok
Strathcona
111.41 lbs
197
Carla Reed
Salol
110.38 lbs
198
Mckayla Housey
Strathcona
110.31 lbs
199
Ashley Holzheu
Perham
110.07 lbs
200
Kevin Peterson
Waite Park
109.88 lbs
201
Will Sauerbreg
Aitkin
107.79 lbs
202
Dan Sauerbret
Aitkin
107.79 lbs
203
Chris Jacobson
Fergus Falls
105.77 lbs
204
Jeffery Hubert
Owatonna
102.78 lbs
205
Randy Sachau
Bemidji
102.40 lbs
206
Troy Kammueller
Blaine
101.94 lbs
207
Taylor Tulenchik
Backus
101.61 lbs
Show All Under 160 lbs

Youth Buck

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Hunter Tentis
Elba
217.02 lbs
2
Joseph Simonson
Aitkin
214.05 lbs
3
Jayden Jessie
Elba
209.47 lbs
4
Amy Wensloff
Salol
207.52 lbs
5
Andrew Morris
Baxter
203.05 lbs
6
Anthony Young
Owatonna
201.67 lbs
7
Brayden Gjere
Winona
200.87 lbs
8
Greg Brosig
Elba
199.97 lbs
9
Owen Novacek
Strathcona
187.31 lbs
10
Noah Ostenaa
Fosston
185.12 lbs
11
Cole Little
Owatonna
181.77 lbs
12
Aiden Saari
Perham
174.62 lbs
13
Tanner Stein
Ortonville
172.98 lbs
14
Nolan Ratz
Elba
172.35 lbs
15
Kennedy Truscinski
Strathcona
171.24 lbs
16
Alaina Johnson
Winona
170.89 lbs
17
Zach Crimmins
Backus
170.69 lbs
18
Hunter Nesvold
Fosston
168.52 lbs
19
Madison Opdahl
Strathcona
167.67 lbs
20
Waylon Teague
Salol
167.00 lbs
21
Christian Boe
Perham
166.97 lbs
22
Thomas Rowlee
Silver Bay
166.85 lbs
23
Connor Schultz
Alexandria
165.79 lbs
24
Sam Dennis
Lakeville
165.58 lbs
25
Camryn Sullivan
Baxter
164.24 lbs
26
Malik Johnson
Aitkin
163.78 lbs
27
Braeden Downs
Bemidji
155.09 lbs
28
Mikayla Rasset
Ortonville
153.83 lbs
29
Max Utter
Strathcona
153.71 lbs
30
Connor Tulenchik
Backus
153.19 lbs
31
Joe Arndt
Ortonville
152.84 lbs
32
Austin Gehrls
Strathcona
151.03 lbs
33
Isaac Regelstad
Alexandria
150.69 lbs
34
Layci Olson
Strathcona
150.68 lbs
35
Maddie Estey
Bemidji
147.78 lbs
36
Braden Gunderson
Rochester
145.23 lbs
37
Spencer Bailey
Rochester
139.73 lbs
38
Matthew Rheigans
Ortonville
139.31 lbs
39
Carter Brown
Ortonville
138.24 lbs
40
Micah Henrich
Ortonville
137.69 lbs
41
Joseph Anthony
Baxter
137.23 lbs
42
Camden Arndt
Ortonville
136.10 lbs
43
Lane Roemhildt
Owatonna
134.11 lbs
44
Tucker Lunke
Strathcona
134.06 lbs
45
Owen Baldwin
Strathcona
133.01 lbs
46
Alexys Kramber
Waite Park
132.91 lbs
47
Naomi Bremer
Baxter
131.59 lbs
48
Shandra Hanson
Strathcona
130.72 lbs
49
Hunter Furstenberg
Baxter
130.42 lbs
50
Matthew Anderson
Baxter
130.26 lbs
51
Colten Gust
Strathcona
129.98 lbs
52
Tate Usher
Perham
129.13 lbs
53
Kyler Hoverson
Strathcona
128.85 lbs
54
Kyle Blazak
Fosston
127.55 lbs
55
Colton Gutenkauf
Baxter
126.35 lbs
56
Trenton Lemieur
Waite Park
125.22 lbs
57
Piper Gare
Owatonna
125.04 lbs
58
Tyler Norgrant
Winona
124.08 lbs
59
Elizabeth Heintzeman
Baxter
121.20 lbs
60
Thomas Brewer
Baxter
120.15 lbs
61
Peyton Loss
Baxter
120.14 lbs
62
Trey Ogren
Baxter
119.67 lbs
63
Anthony Vana
Perham
119.37 lbs
64
Abel Aho
Fergus Falls
117.90 lbs
65
Taryn Yttrie
Alexandria
117.59 lbs
66
Zachary Reese
Strathcona
115.62 lbs
67
Christian Gutenkauf
Baxter
114.61 lbs
68
Amzie Aho
Fergus Falls
113.05 lbs
69
Hannah Haglund
Blaine
111.50 lbs
70
Mckayla Housey
Strathcona
110.31 lbs
71
Gracelyn Gall
Baxter
98.82 lbs
72
Rachel Mork
Ortonville
90.02 lbs
73
Andrew Molinowski
Baxter
76.53 lbs
Show All Youth Buck