2014 OFFICIAL RESULTS
 
 
 
 

Over 200 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Dan Kanera
Strathcona
237.49 lbs
2
Jon Chandler
Bemidji
236.82 lbs
3
Paul Johnson
Winona
221.56 lbs
4
Christopher Jacobson
Fergus Falls
221.12 lbs
5
Nicholas Heim Jr
Elba
219.00 lbs
6
Chad Smith
Silver Bay
218.96 lbs
7
Jason Svaleson
Bemidji
217.21 lbs
8
Michael Quaife
Silver Bay
214.91 lbs
9
Scott Beckman
Fosston
213.46 lbs
10
Jacob Spirer
Winona
212.96 lbs
11
Matt Sass
Hinckley
212.54 lbs
12
Kember Anderson
Fosston
212.35 lbs
13
Mike Bannister
Backus
210.89 lbs
14
Austin Petterson
Bemidji
210.49 lbs
15
James Swing
Blaine
209.51 lbs
16
Steve Pearson
Elba
209.30 lbs
17
Michael Schoneberger
Bemidji
208.59 lbs
18
Vern Hoff
Silver Bay
208.06 lbs
19
Gary Davidson
Elba
207.87 lbs
20
Jason Young
Lakeville
207.61 lbs
21
Josh Mcdonnell
Silver Bay
207.53 lbs
22
Megan Fleischhacker
Brainerd
207.13 lbs
23
Eric Lewis
Bemidji
206.59 lbs
24
Shane Sweere
Perham
205.10 lbs
25
Jordyn Sullivan
Brainerd
203.63 lbs
26
Joe Przybilla
Waite Park
203.51 lbs
27
Chealsey Pletschett
Fosston
203.21 lbs
28
Andrew Krank
Strathcona
203.19 lbs
29
Doug Mueken
Strathcona
203.10 lbs
30
Loren Johnson
Blaine
202.27 lbs
31
Justin Weral
Bemidji
201.82 lbs
32
Duane Myklejord
Fosston
201.72 lbs
33
Ryan Lange
Winona
201.15 lbs
34
Mitch Feierabend
Brainerd
200.71 lbs
35
Daniel Mooney
Strathcona
200.20 lbs
Show All Over 200 lbs

Under 180 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Scott Heim
Elba
179.95 lbs
2
Tom Katt
Blaine
179.89 lbs
3
Ashton Waage
Strathcona
179.57 lbs
4
Don Carlier
Hinckley
179.55 lbs
5
Marlin Bengston
Fergus Falls
179.31 lbs
6
Brandon Draper
Winona
179.27 lbs
7
Vern Matthiesen
Perham
179.15 lbs
8
Jeff Limesand
Virginia
179.13 lbs
9
Melanie Sletten
Strathcona
178.91 lbs
10
Clay Johnson
Silver Bay
178.49 lbs
11
Devin Pearson
Elba
178.09 lbs
12
Josh Beecher
Bemidji
177.91 lbs
13
Craig Berry
Perham
177.81 lbs
14
Kevin Sathre
Rochester
177.63 lbs
15
Travis Kimbro
Owatonna
177.61 lbs
16
Jodi Kanera
Strathcona
177.35 lbs
17
June Sword
Alexandria
177.26 lbs
18
Justin Tibor
Elba
177.14 lbs
19
Jonathan Pearson
Strathcona
176.91 lbs
20
Scott Ohm
Rochester
176.86 lbs
21
Luke Johnson
Winona
176.84 lbs
22
Blake Hanser
Winona
176.72 lbs
23
Barry Pederson
Silver Bay
176.56 lbs
24
Carol Hedlund
Alexandria
176.44 lbs
25
Sam Dennis
Lakeville
176.39 lbs
26
Nathan Chick
Winona
176.38 lbs
27
Alexa Haarstad
Alexandria
176.34 lbs
28
Chad Dallager
Strathcona
176.17 lbs
29
Ben Anderson
Strathcona
175.62 lbs
30
Matt Davidson
Elba
175.54 lbs
31
Allen Miller
Rochester
174.96 lbs
32
Dustin Erickson
Backus
174.85 lbs
33
Ron Zimmerman
Fergus Falls
174.83 lbs
34
Julie Ringquist
Fergus Falls
174.83 lbs
35
Wynn Neumann
Onamia
174.29 lbs
36
Ken Stoltz
Winona
174.28 lbs
37
Alfred Krenzke
Rochester
174.18 lbs
38
Ron Hoppe
Lakeville
174.10 lbs
39
Joyce Price
Hinckley
174.06 lbs
40
Laura Hughs
Bemidji
174.00 lbs
41
Owen Novacek
Strathcona
173.74 lbs
42
Dan Niemuth
Elba
173.62 lbs
43
Scott Schindeldecker
Winona
173.55 lbs
44
Garret Jarvela
Brainerd
173.52 lbs
45
Shannon Ackerman
Backus
173.17 lbs
46
Josh Luebben
Alexandria
173.09 lbs
47
Aaron Matthees
Elba
172.94 lbs
48
Jacob Reese
Strathcona
172.82 lbs
49
Josh Smith
Strathcona
172.75 lbs
50
Rene Kremer
Hinckley
172.74 lbs
51
Shirley Horien
Strathcona
172.70 lbs
52
Corey Sumrall
Bemidji
172.45 lbs
53
Keith Gallager
Owatonna
172.41 lbs
54
Steve Kuhlman
Hinckley
172.23 lbs
55
Chad Manders
Waite Park
172.05 lbs
56
Mark Bullock
Blaine
172.04 lbs
57
Tyler Bakken
Perham
171.84 lbs
58
Scott Lang
Elba
171.26 lbs
59
Dyami Blackwell
Silver Bay
170.92 lbs
60
Paul Winn
Rochester
170.74 lbs
61
Miranda Langner
Brainerd
170.73 lbs
62
Brandon Olson
Winona
170.72 lbs
63
Josh Ostrowski
Brainerd
169.19 lbs
64
Paul Chan
Brainerd
168.96 lbs
65
Trevor Kampen
Brainerd
168.75 lbs
66
James Foley
Strathcona
168.49 lbs
67
Mark Ceynowa
Perham
168.40 lbs
68
Myles Olson
Fosston
168.34 lbs
69
Benjamin Haarstad
Fergus Falls
168.31 lbs
70
Mackenzie Winkelman
Brainerd
168.22 lbs
71
Steven Bakken
Perham
167.99 lbs
72
Matt Fruechte
Waite Park
167.90 lbs
73
Justin Calderon
Perham
167.85 lbs
74
Alan Weller
Waite Park
167.60 lbs
75
Garrit Wood
Winona
167.35 lbs
76
Jack Beckel
Salol
167.00 lbs
77
Lisa Pohlmann
Perham
166.59 lbs
78
Michael Klein
Brainerd
166.47 lbs
79
Herb Paulsen
Blaine
166.45 lbs
80
Daniel Knuth
Winona
166.42 lbs
81
David Hanson
Fosston
166.30 lbs
82
Sabrina Strutz
Alexandria
166.26 lbs
83
Troy Edmundson
Bemidji
166.11 lbs
84
Shannon Gust
Strathcona
166.03 lbs
85
Doug Johnson
Owatonna
165.89 lbs
86
Katie Beckel
Salol
165.86 lbs
87
Jason Slavin
Elba
165.55 lbs
88
Brad Horn
Elba
165.49 lbs
89
Ty Swenson
Brainerd
165.49 lbs
90
Tanner Olson
Brainerd
165.48 lbs
91
Floyd Hlucny
Strathcona
165.34 lbs
92
Larry Griffith
Cloquet
164.93 lbs
93
Travis Morzek
Waite Park
164.70 lbs
94
George Brown
Winona
164.45 lbs
95
Jackie Fuchs
Strathcona
164.29 lbs
96
Devyn Brandt
Strathcona
164.23 lbs
97
John Sather
Fosston
164.10 lbs
98
Eric Norton
Ortonville
163.94 lbs
99
Harold Sweno
Fosston
163.84 lbs
100
Lyndon Anderson
Strathcona
163.73 lbs
101
Jason Petron
Waite Park
163.69 lbs
102
Jake Schenkey
Strathcona
163.60 lbs
103
Brian Etherton
Elba
163.19 lbs
104
Alex Martin
Elba
163.11 lbs
105
Bill Timm
Strathcona
163.03 lbs
106
Andrew Staudt
Brainerd
162.98 lbs
107
Jason Rausch
Alexandria
162.91 lbs
108
Doug Vanmill
Fosston
162.89 lbs
109
Darrell Sam
Onamia
162.82 lbs
110
Neal Lund
Strathcona
162.69 lbs
111
Jon Howard
Strathcona
162.60 lbs
112
Cory Carlson
Fergus Falls
162.60 lbs
113
Don Dittberner
Perham
162.22 lbs
114
Brad Lunke
Strathcona
162.09 lbs
115
Jake Schultz
Rochester
161.99 lbs
116
Mike Tichy
Virginia
161.98 lbs
117
Paul Krava
Fergus Falls
161.95 lbs
118
Donald Thompson
Strathcona
161.92 lbs
119
Randy Lindner
Bemidji
161.84 lbs
120
Al Christensen
Brainerd
161.82 lbs
121
Michael Fitzpatrick
Rochester
161.78 lbs
122
Leroy Trusinski
Strathcona
161.73 lbs
123
Craig Martin
Brainerd
161.69 lbs
124
Ethan Alvar
Brainerd
161.66 lbs
125
John Loeschke
Ortonville
161.59 lbs
126
Braydon Wehrman
Silver Bay
161.46 lbs
127
Dennis Erickson
Ortonville
161.39 lbs
128
Darryl Hansen
Silver Bay
161.30 lbs
129
Michelle Johnson
Waite Park
161.18 lbs
130
Jesse Sexter
Owatonna
161.02 lbs
131
Steve Boyd
Brainerd
161.01 lbs
132
Eric Storbakken
Brainerd
160.86 lbs
133
Jordon Sanford
Cloquet
160.71 lbs
134
Jeremy Ohm
Ortonville
160.70 lbs
135
Mark Smith
Brainerd
160.65 lbs
136
Michael Wohlferd
Elba
160.61 lbs
137
Bill Pirkl
Rochester
160.44 lbs
138
Kenny Blazek
Strathcona
160.14 lbs
Show All Under 180 lbs

Biggest Doe

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Marc Tumberg
Perham
152.40 lbs
2
Tyler Johnson
Fosston
144.90 lbs
3
Jon Haarstad
Alexandria
143.57 lbs
4
Luke Tumberg
Perham
143.04 lbs
5
Tim Evens
Brainerd
142.42 lbs
6
Jacee Geschwill
Hinckley
141.24 lbs
7
Randy Ylinen
Brainerd
141.18 lbs
8
Dennis Johnson
Aitkin
138.95 lbs
9
Ross Lewis
Bemidji
137.00 lbs
10
Nick Roberts
Elba
135.35 lbs
11
Peter Lodermeier
Brainerd
135.13 lbs
12
Jamie Jannsen
Rochester
134.97 lbs
13
Jane Heinks
Blaine
134.38 lbs
14
Sam Lastovich
Brainerd
130.65 lbs
15
Terry Lee
Salol
129.21 lbs
16
Jason Roscoe
Brainerd
127.07 lbs
17
Emma Hein
Aitkin
126.83 lbs
18
Dalllas Tvedt
Onamia
126.41 lbs
19
Peter Grecinger
Grand Rapids
126.34 lbs
20
Nate Evens
Brainerd
125.45 lbs
21
Henry Peeters
Rochester
125.04 lbs
22
Mike Schoneberger Sr
Bemidji
125.03 lbs
23
Brandon Olson
Winona
123.35 lbs
24
Nathan Heim
Elba
121.40 lbs
25
Darren Roemltildt
Owatonna
121.35 lbs
26
Don Staven
Rochester
120.52 lbs
27
Kevin Hacker
Brainerd
120.45 lbs
28
Adam Vogt
Brainerd
119.36 lbs
29
Vincent Blothosky
Brainerd
118.66 lbs
30
Colter Ostrowski
Perham
117.14 lbs
31
Nick Kaeter
Waite Park
115.19 lbs
32
Andy Shetler
Elba
114.62 lbs
33
John Metz
Alexandria
114.56 lbs
34
Michael Hickey
Strathcona
114.29 lbs
35
Deb Dimler
Rochester
112.94 lbs
36
Sky Kohl
Brainerd
112.68 lbs
37
Nate Adams
Brainerd
112.11 lbs
38
Danny Schroeder
Hinckley
112.05 lbs
39
David Leonard
Blaine
109.32 lbs
40
Dave Jurina
Fosston
108.86 lbs
41
Mike Kieffer
Elba
108.45 lbs
42
Dennis Mace
Perham
107.18 lbs
43
Zach Evans
Strathcona
106.94 lbs
44
Marie Himle
Hinckley
106.59 lbs
45
Charles Johnson
Strathcona
106.32 lbs
46
Zion Richter
Strathcona
104.15 lbs
47
Nancy Johnson
Onamia
104.03 lbs
48
Jeremiah Johnson
Rochester
103.41 lbs
49
Joe Anderson
Alexandria
102.45 lbs
50
Matt Wickham
Fosston
101.75 lbs
51
Emily Gutenkauf
Brainerd
101.15 lbs
52
Arland Nelson
Strathcona
100.77 lbs
53
Gaige Buss
Elba
97.32 lbs
54
Cody Predmore
Rochester
95.46 lbs
55
Violet Mckenney
Brainerd
95.44 lbs
Show All Biggest Doe

Youth Doe

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Maveric Ackerman
Backus
134.08 lbs
2
Jaris Johnson
Bemidji
131.03 lbs
3
Kyle Bahr
Brainerd
129.94 lbs
4
Jeremy Blazek
Strathcona
129.89 lbs
5
Amanda Heinen
Hinckley
127.96 lbs
6
Makenzie Swanson
Rochester
127.88 lbs
7
Emma Hein
Aitkin
126.83 lbs
8
Aiden Saari
Perham
126.15 lbs
9
Nate Evens
Brainerd
125.45 lbs
10
Madelyne Oswald
Fergus Falls
122.32 lbs
11
Kayla Neumann
Backus
120.97 lbs
12
Mackenzie Millam
Brainerd
119.63 lbs
13
Riley Miller
Brainerd
118.30 lbs
14
Jacky Erickson
Lakeville
117.68 lbs
15
Dylan Ackerman
Backus
115.27 lbs
16
Jordon Knutson
Bemidji
114.92 lbs
17
Danny Schroeder
Hinckley
112.05 lbs
18
Evan Mace
Perham
110.34 lbs
19
Kyan Kiztman
Backus
110.06 lbs
20
Henry Heinks
Blaine
109.93 lbs
21
Michael Neumann
Backus
109.49 lbs
22
Lane Roemltildt
Owatonna
108.46 lbs
23
Andrew Caruthers
Hinckley
107.52 lbs
24
Hunter Minor
Brainerd
107.32 lbs
25
Shelby Haug
Salol
107.04 lbs
26
Zach Evans
Strathcona
106.94 lbs
27
Zion Richter
Strathcona
104.15 lbs
28
Lindsey Tulenchik
Onamia
102.73 lbs
29
Taylor Wille
Brainerd
102.16 lbs
30
Alex Morgan
Aitkin
100.76 lbs
31
Zak Kraklau
Brainerd
100.08 lbs
32
Gaige Buss
Elba
97.32 lbs
33
Tyler Eichberg
Bemidji
90.06 lbs
34
Sena Laanonh-Kappauf
Rochester
81.56 lbs
35
Sarah Pace
Lakeville
76.09 lbs
36
Kenny Laanonh-Kappauf
Rochester
68.17 lbs
Show All Youth Doe
The highlighted names and numbers are prize winners. 
 
 
 
 
 

Under 200 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Ken Gileck
Virginia
199.84 lbs
2
Jason Lindberg
Blaine
199.72 lbs
3
Charlie Blackwell
Silver Bay
199.16 lbs
4
Nathan Hedley
Virginia
199.00 lbs
5
Joe Werner
Perham
198.99 lbs
6
Rhonda Wickham
Brainerd
198.65 lbs
7
James Mckenzie
Virginia
198.30 lbs
8
Paul Dalluge
Alexandria
197.66 lbs
9
Jason Ziegler
Perham
197.05 lbs
10
Bob Drellack
Fosston
196.30 lbs
11
Blaine Coyle
Winona
196.18 lbs
12
Ricky Olson
Brainerd
195.98 lbs
13
Jared Peterson
Strathcona
195.91 lbs
14
Jesse Whipkey
Silver Bay
195.43 lbs
15
Kevin Borst
Rochester
195.43 lbs
16
Aunica Novacek
Strathcona
195.40 lbs
17
Jeff Olesch
Waite Park
194.88 lbs
18
Joshua Provo
Perham
194.83 lbs
19
James Marquardt
Rochester
194.24 lbs
20
Chris Basinger
Bemidji
193.74 lbs
21
Jack Bradach
Virginia
193.47 lbs
22
Derek Ferestad
Bemidji
193.40 lbs
23
Michael Stinson
Winona
192.83 lbs
24
Bill Dean
Aitkin
192.54 lbs
25
Matt Hazelton
Winona
192.40 lbs
26
Alaina Johnson
Winona
191.90 lbs
27
Jimmy Nichols
Fosston
191.87 lbs
28
Mike Nelson
Rochester
191.55 lbs
29
Denny Lemler
Grand Rapids
191.54 lbs
30
Todd Kieffer
Elba
191.06 lbs
31
Anthony Miller
Lakeville
190.77 lbs
32
Josh Dahle
Strathcona
190.74 lbs
33
Riley Burns
Fergus Falls
190.38 lbs
34
Brian Svor
Bemidji
189.91 lbs
35
Sue Teigland
Bemidji
189.75 lbs
36
Brian Kammueller
Hinckley
189.60 lbs
37
David Elsenpeter
Brainerd
189.54 lbs
38
Brady Bakken
Fosston
189.17 lbs
39
Shane Teeigland
Bemidji
189.13 lbs
40
Lonnie Serfling
Grand Rapids
189.07 lbs
41
Paige Bremer
Brainerd
189.05 lbs
42
Kaven Blazek
Strathcona
188.91 lbs
43
Darrel Krumrey
Bemidji
188.80 lbs
44
Corey Przybilla
Waite Park
188.11 lbs
45
Steve Sahlberg
Fosston
188.06 lbs
46
Gabe Aldridge
Brainerd
188.04 lbs
47
Otto Vacura
Salol
187.70 lbs
48
Greg Wippler
Brainerd
187.61 lbs
49
Gerald Bogie
Lakeville
187.46 lbs
50
Isaac Edblad
Hinckley
187.44 lbs
51
Megan Herzig
Rochester
187.24 lbs
52
Shane Smith
Silver Bay
187.21 lbs
53
Lynn Neumann
Backus
186.96 lbs
54
Derrick Gust
Salol
186.85 lbs
55
Paul Wickham
Brainerd
186.85 lbs
56
Tim Duffney
Aitkin
186.13 lbs
57
Tom Millard
Elba
186.05 lbs
58
Kevin Pletschett
Fosston
185.64 lbs
59
Kyle Fuller
Elba
185.62 lbs
60
Kevin Braegelmann
Perham
185.61 lbs
61
Amy Jo Schroeder
Virginia
185.43 lbs
62
Matt Skyberg
Bemidji
185.28 lbs
63
Matt Stans
Fergus Falls
185.07 lbs
64
John Furney
Backus
184.74 lbs
65
John Ernst
Rochester
184.53 lbs
66
Nicholas Greenwood
Cloquet
184.46 lbs
67
Clayton Ness
Perham
184.29 lbs
68
Casey Mundt
Elba
184.29 lbs
69
Bryan Bergschmieder
Blaine
184.29 lbs
70
Haley Wood
Onamia
184.04 lbs
71
Steven Fiskum
Perham
183.65 lbs
72
Deland Broten
Salol
183.57 lbs
73
Josh Spaid
Rochester
183.42 lbs
74
Scott Derheim
Hinckley
183.25 lbs
75
Kevin Waage
Strathcona
183.23 lbs
76
Nathan Gossman
Winona
183.19 lbs
77
Lynn Hanson
Alexandria
182.96 lbs
78
James Wallner
Silver Bay
182.84 lbs
79
Lucas Maruska
Fosston
182.83 lbs
80
Carlie Rein
Waite Park
182.69 lbs
81
Brad Whelan
Bemidji
182.61 lbs
82
Travis Claypool
Bemidji
182.49 lbs
83
Terry Beich
Strathcona
182.21 lbs
84
Scott Flaten
Strathcona
181.97 lbs
85
Charles Englan
Winona
181.94 lbs
86
Taylor Sullivan
Brainerd
181.75 lbs
87
Steve Johnson
Silver Bay
181.32 lbs
88
Taylor Pletschett
Fosston
181.24 lbs
89
Todd Kukowski
Strathcona
181.16 lbs
90
David Golish
Elba
181.00 lbs
91
Gary Winge
Bemidji
180.84 lbs
92
Brandon Ignaszewski
Strathcona
180.82 lbs
93
Justin Howard
Strathcona
180.61 lbs
94
Jared Schmidthuber
Cloquet
180.04 lbs
Show All Under 200 lbs

Under 160 lbs

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Matt Carlander
Owatonna
159.99 lbs
2
Mike Pokrzywinski
Fosston
159.94 lbs
3
Megan Hjelle
Ortonville
159.86 lbs
4
Matthew Truscinski
Strathcona
159.81 lbs
5
Michelle Nelson
Strathcona
159.74 lbs
6
Matt Kieffer
Elba
159.70 lbs
7
Kyle Elsner
Virginia
159.46 lbs
8
Wayne Warner
Perham
159.43 lbs
9
Brad Leidenfrost
Brainerd
159.37 lbs
10
Joseph Kruse
Hinckley
159.22 lbs
11
Brock Andrews
Brainerd
158.69 lbs
12
Jeff Brezee
Rochester
158.69 lbs
13
Mark Gfroerer
Brainerd
158.60 lbs
14
Whitley Aamodt
Strathcona
158.46 lbs
15
William Beckman
Fosston
158.41 lbs
16
Jake Shetler
Elba
158.33 lbs
17
Edward Benson
Backus
158.26 lbs
18
Steve Winter
Rochester
158.17 lbs
19
Tom Feierabend
Brainerd
158.08 lbs
20
Jesse Schoneberger
Bemidji
158.03 lbs
21
Karley Forst
Strathcona
157.95 lbs
22
Austin Nieman
Strathcona
157.85 lbs
23
Dylan Elliot
Rochester
157.20 lbs
24
Kirk Sjolie
Perham
157.11 lbs
25
Keith Todd
Elba
156.94 lbs
26
Brian Bloom
Elba
156.90 lbs
27
Ken Chermak
Brainerd
156.69 lbs
28
Russel Los
Onamia
156.51 lbs
29
Mary Wyse
Brainerd
156.41 lbs
30
Keylee Schoon
Perham
156.29 lbs
31
Gilbert Trontvet
Strathcona
156.04 lbs
32
Chad Fuller
Salol
155.43 lbs
33
Randy Wohlferd
Elba
155.38 lbs
34
Gerald Benz
Virginia
155.31 lbs
35
Matt Teague
Salol
155.29 lbs
36
Dillon Wieczorek
Bemidji
155.21 lbs
37
Andy Audette
Strathcona
155.10 lbs
38
Steele Burtis
Strathcona
154.93 lbs
39
Anthony Moske
Alexandria
154.78 lbs
40
Tony Verhoeven
Alexandria
154.72 lbs
41
Duane Obe
Bemidji
154.50 lbs
42
Jodie Gudvangen
Fosston
154.24 lbs
43
Kong Yang
Winona
154.06 lbs
44
Rudy Shetler
Elba
153.76 lbs
45
Tate Pearson
Elba
153.60 lbs
46
Andrea Finley
Elba
153.04 lbs
47
Corey Stotesbery
Alexandria
152.90 lbs
48
Jamie Morgan
Aitkin
152.40 lbs
49
Bill Baumann
Blaine
152.25 lbs
50
Amber Abraham
Perham
152.22 lbs
51
Joel Golish
Elba
152.16 lbs
52
Ethan Hall
Rochester
151.82 lbs
53
Jonathan Nesbitt
Rochester
151.67 lbs
54
Robert Pietrowski
Salol
151.34 lbs
55
Andy Schenkey
Strathcona
151.19 lbs
56
Kia Vang
Winona
150.80 lbs
57
Steve Morgan
Aitkin
150.74 lbs
58
William Eberly
Brainerd
150.45 lbs
59
Anthony Lorenson
Strathcona
150.24 lbs
60
Leroy Taus Jr
Strathcona
149.97 lbs
61
Paul Hein
Brainerd
149.90 lbs
62
Mike Wiersma
Rochester
149.83 lbs
63
William Wilson
Aitkin
149.45 lbs
64
Lance Varga
Brainerd
149.27 lbs
65
Tara Kern Houglum
Strathcona
148.70 lbs
66
Derek Janousek
Strathcona
148.51 lbs
67
James Dolan
Rochester
148.31 lbs
68
Lucas Hacker
Brainerd
148.25 lbs
69
Lynn Anderson
Hinckley
148.24 lbs
70
Dillon Spencer
Fosston
148.23 lbs
71
Brian Sillanpaa
Perham
148.06 lbs
72
Eric Meyer
Elba
147.64 lbs
73
Keith Giese
Ortonville
147.20 lbs
74
Jennifer Ohm
Rochester
146.98 lbs
75
Jeremy Lentz
Brainerd
146.90 lbs
76
Katherine Lilienthal
Hinckley
146.84 lbs
77
Robert Trucinski
Strathcona
146.67 lbs
78
Jarrod Robran
Elba
146.33 lbs
79
Brad Bracht
Salol
145.96 lbs
80
Chrisian Kilbride
Strathcona
145.70 lbs
81
Travis Kieffer
Elba
145.50 lbs
82
Charles Adams
Backus
145.33 lbs
83
Mike Oryte
Brainerd
145.11 lbs
84
Nathan Berry
Perham
144.83 lbs
85
Matt Dalum
Alexandria
144.50 lbs
86
Ashley Niemanm
Brainerd
143.82 lbs
87
Christian Dahl
Winona
143.76 lbs
88
Deb Peterson
Brainerd
143.66 lbs
89
Michael Mccole
Elba
143.62 lbs
90
Rick Handke
Bemidji
143.02 lbs
91
Pat Gust
Strathcona
142.61 lbs
92
Camryn Sullivan
Brainerd
142.60 lbs
93
Tala Marxen
Silver Bay
142.12 lbs
94
Collin Strain
Bemidji
141.66 lbs
95
Adyn Buss
Elba
141.61 lbs
96
Emma Henry
Waite Park
141.55 lbs
97
Nick Perpich
Aitkin
140.90 lbs
98
Ron Martin
Blaine
140.75 lbs
99
Tom Langer
Brainerd
140.67 lbs
100
Amy Nelson
Strathcona
140.06 lbs
101
Dylan Hedley
Virginia
139.88 lbs
102
Noah Kassler
Grand Rapids
139.78 lbs
103
Jacob Schnell
Elba
139.48 lbs
104
Trent Kieffer
Elba
139.46 lbs
105
Andrew Steffl
Fosston
139.39 lbs
106
Dale Heim
Elba
139.16 lbs
107
Christy Janousek
Brainerd
138.71 lbs
108
Ross Skov
Owatonna
138.61 lbs
109
Frank Holzheu
Perham
138.52 lbs
110
Rich Nickelson
Strathcona
138.05 lbs
111
Nathan Groth
Rochester
137.95 lbs
112
Diane Vogt
Brainerd
137.83 lbs
113
Thomas Lewis
Fosston
137.45 lbs
114
Hasan Hamad
Brainerd
136.54 lbs
115
Jay Godfrey
Aitkin
135.02 lbs
116
Brent Gutzman
Aitkin
134.95 lbs
117
Brian Gamst
Lakeville
134.35 lbs
118
Bob Krava
Perham
133.97 lbs
119
Merle Hoverson
Strathcona
133.55 lbs
120
Mike Symanietz
Backus
133.48 lbs
121
Larry Abraham
Perham
133.11 lbs
122
Shane Knutson
Strathcona
132.59 lbs
123
Dean Bakke
Blaine
131.98 lbs
124
Colten Gust
Strathcona
131.65 lbs
125
Ron Olson
Brainerd
131.05 lbs
126
Glen Johnson
Brainerd
130.76 lbs
127
Rose Rymarchick
Brainerd
130.29 lbs
128
Rhonda Hanson
Strathcona
129.43 lbs
129
Ryan Sherley
Salol
129.00 lbs
130
Lucas Abraham
Perham
128.70 lbs
131
Jack Gust
Strathcona
128.37 lbs
132
Farrah Tienter
Onamia
127.83 lbs
133
Jamie Dumbeck
Brainerd
126.33 lbs
134
David Dalluge
Alexandria
126.02 lbs
135
Wayne Hanson
Brainerd
125.20 lbs
136
Jeffrey Kaeter
Waite Park
124.72 lbs
137
Kennedy Sanneman
Rochester
124.29 lbs
138
Jerod Wohlferd
Elba
123.08 lbs
139
Dean Thurston
Onamia
121.85 lbs
140
Sunny Edin
Strathcona
120.19 lbs
141
Merle Etter
Virginia
118.63 lbs
142
Bruce Quaal
Lakeville
118.25 lbs
143
Roger Brazier
Strathcona
116.96 lbs
144
Colton Gutenkauf
Brainerd
116.24 lbs
145
Jeff Pace
Lakeville
116.00 lbs
146
Bo Noble
Owatonna
115.69 lbs
147
Tommy Schroeder
Hinckley
113.69 lbs
148
Curt Blahpsly
Brainerd
113.05 lbs
149
Jeff Boyd
Aitkin
112.49 lbs
150
Gene Debusk
Brainerd
111.95 lbs
151
Gary Soderquist
Brainerd
110.66 lbs
152
Evan Hayes
Backus
109.45 lbs
153
Tara Motz
Fergus Falls
107.15 lbs
154
Don Anderson
Virginia
98.03 lbs
155
Brent Olson
Alexandria
97.06 lbs
156
Colleen Duffney
Aitkin
95.45 lbs
157
Bernard Johnson
Brainerd
90.88 lbs
158
Donovan Bohn
Blaine
90.82 lbs
159
Bob Hagel
Brainerd
88.90 lbs
Show All Under 160 lbs

Youth Buck

 
Name
Weigh-Station
Weight
1
Brayden Gjere
Winona
228.31 lbs
2
Gunner Koland
Strathcona
204.33 lbs
3
Jordyn Sullivan
Brainerd
203.63 lbs
4
Kealan Downs
Bemidji
201.89 lbs
5
Alaina Johnson
Winona
191.90 lbs
6
Alexia Theis
Bemidji
189.77 lbs
7
Bradie Weidemann
Bemidji
189.41 lbs
8
Paige Bremer
Brainerd
189.05 lbs
9
Kaven Blazek
Strathcona
188.91 lbs
10
Tanner Lozenski
Winona
188.60 lbs
11
Kodi Bundermann
Alexandria
184.62 lbs
12
Lucas Maruska
Fosston
182.83 lbs
13
Carlie Rein
Waite Park
182.69 lbs
14
Taylor Sullivan
Brainerd
181.75 lbs
15
Cole Stai
Winona
181.26 lbs
16
Kyla Johnson
Backus
180.10 lbs
17
Cole Little
Owatonna
180.02 lbs
18
Sam Dennis
Lakeville
176.39 lbs
19
Jayden Murphy
Winona
176.15 lbs
20
Greg Brosig
Elba
174.58 lbs
21
Logan Schroeder
Virginia
174.03 lbs
22
Owen Novacek
Strathcona
173.74 lbs
23
Logan Easthouse
Rochester
173.40 lbs
24
Bo Monsrud
Salol
173.01 lbs
25
Orian Hornberg
Winona
172.28 lbs
26
Devin Malecha
Lakeville
171.39 lbs
27
Dyami Blackwell
Silver Bay
170.92 lbs
28
Skylar Schad
Rochester
168.32 lbs
29
Hunter Minor
Brainerd
168.22 lbs
30
Macy Rae Savela
Virginia
167.88 lbs
31
Lily Lewis
Bemidji
167.43 lbs
32
Maddie Estey
Bemidji
165.19 lbs
33
Josh Koehmstedt
Strathcona
161.67 lbs
34
Thomas Zwiers
Fergus Falls
159.79 lbs
35
Breeana Todd
Elba
158.87 lbs
36
Dani Carlier
Hinckley
158.45 lbs
37
Austin Neyens
Brainerd
158.32 lbs
38
Dylan Elliot
Rochester
157.20 lbs
39
Bailey Dwyer
Brainerd
156.65 lbs
40
Corey Mcallister
Bemidji
152.71 lbs
41
Thea May
Winona
146.87 lbs
42
Kennedy Truscinski
Strathcona
146.23 lbs
43
Drake Brown-Liscuski
Winona
145.83 lbs
44
Torie Peterson
Salol
145.56 lbs
45
Sara Alcock
Brainerd
144.21 lbs
46
Camryn Sullivan
Brainerd
142.60 lbs
47
Nate Hammerback
Strathcona
142.57 lbs
48
Noah Newman
Alexandria
142.17 lbs
49
Adyn Buss
Elba
141.61 lbs
50
Amessa Leidenfrost
Brainerd
141.32 lbs
51
Dylan Hedley
Virginia
139.88 lbs
52
Cole Weinrich
Brainerd
137.82 lbs
53
Mitchell Stailey
Rochester
137.21 lbs
54
Colton Wille
Brainerd
136.12 lbs
55
David Buxengard
Grand Rapids
133.66 lbs
56
Diarra Thompson
Strathcona
132.30 lbs
57
Nolan Booth
Fergus Falls
130.08 lbs
58
Luke Newman
Fergus Falls
129.37 lbs
59
Jordan Hamilton
Fergus Falls
128.38 lbs
60
Kree Ellenson
Bemidji
127.15 lbs
61
Zach Leonaard
Perham
127.08 lbs
62
Riley Gust
Strathcona
125.87 lbs
63
Eli Belschner
Lakeville
125.63 lbs
64
Kennedy Sanneman
Rochester
124.29 lbs
65
Gregory Owens
Cloquet
124.17 lbs
66
Reed Mace
Perham
123.87 lbs
67
Jerod Wohlferd
Elba
123.08 lbs
68
Tyler Jacobson
Rochester
122.51 lbs
69
Sunny Edin
Strathcona
120.19 lbs
70
Taylor Avey
Cloquet
119.67 lbs
71
Alyson Chromey
Hinckley
119.67 lbs
72
Madison K.Oeppner
Brainerd
117.04 lbs
73
Sam Alcock
Brainerd
116.78 lbs
74
Colton Gutenkauf
Brainerd
116.24 lbs
75
Dylan Leonard
Perham
116.18 lbs
76
Zach Leitinger
Hinckley
115.62 lbs
77
Brady Todd
Elba
114.28 lbs
78
Tommy Schroeder
Hinckley
113.69 lbs
79
Nathan Byrne
Rochester
109.25 lbs
80
Ethan Ness
Fergus Falls
108.89 lbs
81
Donovan Bohn
Blaine
90.82 lbs
82
Colin Barken
Ortonville
65.80 lbs
Show All Youth Buck